?

Log in

 
 
21 July 2007 @ 08:03 pm
21 Random Mulder Icons  
Made these a while ago and wanted to share with other Mulder fans!

RULES
-credit michony_art
-do not alter icons
-do not claim as your own
-comment if taking

TEASERS


001
002
003
004
005
006
007
008
009
010
011
012
013
014
015
016
017
018
019
020
021


like my icons? consider joining michony_art.
Tags:
 
 
 
minds_eye5 on July 23rd, 2007 10:33 pm (UTC)
2, 3, 5, 8, 9, 10 (i just watched momento mori last night! LMAO), 14, 15 (They would have made a good ship--well I think), 18, 20 (aw frohike. Byers is my fave though), and 21.

Great icons kristi! I'm glad you posted some because I'm not exactly down making new mulder stuff in photoshop. I didn't wanna post like one thing at a time so I'm just trying to hold off and see if creativity comes to me. I was beginning to think people were just waiting for posts instead of wnating to post.

So thanks so much! :D :D :D And I saved a bunch!
Michony: han-leiamichony on July 24th, 2007 02:09 pm (UTC)
Glad you like 'em! :)

I'll have to see what else I have. I haven't been as creative recently as I want to... especially when it comes to The X-Files.

Kristi
minds_eye5 on July 24th, 2007 05:22 pm (UTC)
Yeah xfiles.... lmao the danger zone. HAHA, kidding. I really love them though. You should do tutorials LMAO you make killer icons!
Michony: han-leiamichony on July 25th, 2007 01:46 pm (UTC)
Tutorials? LOL Maybe I could... I could post it on my art community. :) We shall see!

Kristi
minds_eye5 on July 25th, 2007 03:11 pm (UTC)
If you ever do, let me know! I can't follow tutorials from random people, but people I know, I can.... lmao don't ask why that's just the way I am.
All the letters I can writewendelah1 on September 4th, 2007 11:34 pm (UTC)
I took number 19. It is nice to see someone making and sharing Mulder/Other Icons. Variety is the spice of life.
Michony: rohrer-reyesmichony on September 5th, 2007 01:19 am (UTC)
I'm glad you like them! Variety is truly the spice of life! Enjoy!

Kristi
mercynremercynre on December 16th, 2007 06:32 pm (UTC)
Taking several, with credit, for my Mulder character journal paranoidtruth

These are really good. ^_^

Edited at 2007-12-16 06:33 pm (UTC)